44, Livingstone Crescent, S71 2DN
44 Livingstone Crescent is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Monk Bretton. It sold for £124,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Livingstone Crescent.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £124,000 £2,067 £219,944 £3,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monk Bretton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Livingstone Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Livingstone Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.