62, Rushcombe Way, BH21 3QX
62 Rushcombe Way is a 92 m² detached home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £302,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £302,000 3.1% 0.6% Mar 2007 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Rushcombe Way.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,282 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,659 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £302,000 £3,283 £428,613 £4,659 Mar 2007 £240,000 £2,609 £398,698 £4,334 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Rushcombe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Rushcombe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.