27, Kingsfield, BA2 2NB
27 Kingsfield is a 87 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £220,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Kingsfield.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,137 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £220,000 £2,529 £359,938 £4,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Kingsfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Kingsfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: