89, Greenways, GU52 7XD
89 Greenways is a 73 m² detached home in Fleet. It sold for £310,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Apr 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Greenways.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,246 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,496 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £310,000 £4,247 £401,243 £5,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,770 per square metre (£411 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 582 square metres (6,265 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.