113 - 115, Bridge Street, TN25 5ED
113 - 115 Bridge Street is a 163 m² semi-detached home in Wye. It sold for £750,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £750,000 4.7% 2.2% May 2004 £465,000 9.5% 7.9% Dec 1998 £285,000 44.7% 42.0% Nov 1996 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113 - 115, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,601 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,128 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £750,000 £4,601 £998,786 £6,128 May 2004 £465,000 £2,853 £903,531 £5,543 Dec 1998 £285,000 £1,748 £1,200,055 £7,362 Nov 1996 £130,000 £798 £695,236 £4,265 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £998,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wye are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,000 per square metre (£378 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £663,000 and £815,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 742 square metres (7,987 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 - 115 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 - 115 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: