54, Crows Road, CM16 5DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£376,500 on Apr 2014 (est. today's value: £562,011)
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,036 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Epping are now selling for between £5,650 and £6,920 per square metre (£524 and £642 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epping CM16-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £701,000 and £858,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Epping). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: