6, Ritchie Road, BA22 8SH
6 Ritchie Road is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Ilchester. It sold for £75,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on May 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Ritchie Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,754 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £75,000 £1,250 £105,257 £1,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilchester are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,440 per square metre (£245 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Ritchie Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2016) for 6 Ritchie Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 29 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.