Property data
Sale history
£142,000 on Dec 2014
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,346 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2014 £142,000 £1,690 £197,063 £2,346

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Humewood Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Humewood Grove.

Photos for 13 Humewood Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: