1, Cefn Ilan Road, CF83 4EE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £78,000 Aug 2014 -3.4% -5.7% £132,352 £89,950 Jun 2010 25.9% 22.3% £171,617 £80,000 Dec 2009 -9.6% -11.8% £149,007 £112,500 Jul 2006 32.6% 30.2% £197,080 £45,000 May 2003 na na £126,687 - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,418 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abertridwr CF83-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £77,000 and £113,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Abertridwr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Cefn Ilan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/08/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Cefn Ilan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: