115, Roundtable Road, BR1 5LF
115 Roundtable Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Grove Park. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £250,000 4.8% 2.3% Jan 2004 £151,000 17.1% 15.8% May 1999 £72,000 6.6% 4.3% Jun 1995 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,731 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,809 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £250,000 £3,731 £389,207 £5,809 Jan 2004 £151,000 £2,254 £399,880 £5,968 May 1999 £72,000 £1,075 £381,643 £5,696 Jun 1995 £56,000 £836 £401,898 £5,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove Park are now selling for between £4,890 and £5,930 per square metre (£454 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Roundtable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Roundtable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.