11, Finch Lane, L14 9PX
11 Finch Lane is a 88 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £85,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £85,000 7.9% 5.3% Jan 2003 £35,950 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £965 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,765 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £85,000 £966 £155,343 £1,765 Jan 2003 £35,950 £409 £112,456 £1,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,610 per square metre (£168 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Finch Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/03/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Finch Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: