33, Miltons Crescent, GU7 2NS
33 Miltons Crescent is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £435,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £435,000 2.5% -0.1% Aug 2007 £365,000 8.6% 6.5% Jan 2002 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Miltons Crescent.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,883 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,413 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £435,000 £3,884 £606,202 £5,413 Aug 2007 £365,000 £3,259 £615,401 £5,495 Jan 2002 £230,000 £2,054 £630,765 £5,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £606,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £563,000 and £707,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Miltons Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Miltons Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.