16, Glebe Road, TN14 6PB
16 Glebe Road is a 126 m² terraced home in Sundridge. It sold for £510,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £510,000 0.7% -1.8% Jun 2007 £485,000 11.6% 9.7% Sep 1998 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Glebe Road.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,684 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £510,000 £4,048 £716,208 £5,684 Jun 2007 £485,000 £3,849 £920,955 £7,309 Sep 1998 £185,000 £1,468 £799,520 £6,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £716,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sundridge are now selling for between £4,940 and £6,700 per square metre (£458 and £622 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £622,000 and £844,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Glebe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: