Property data
Sale history
£167,000 on Oct 1999 (est. today's value: £649,691)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,704 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Oct 1999. For context, homes in Greenhithe are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,770 per square metre (£349 and £443 per square foot) . See the analysis of Greenhithe DA9-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Pilgrims View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: