145, Bognor Road, PO19 7TQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £290,000 Feb 2014 4.8% 2.4% £424,908 £167,500 Jun 2002 na na £427,638 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,717 per sqm (£345 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,840 per square metre (£333 and £449 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chichester PO19-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £280,000 and £378,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Chichester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Bognor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 145 Bognor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/02234/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Wickham Cottage 145 Bognor Road Chichester West Sussex
- Description:
- Notification of intention to crown reduce by 50% on 1 no. Willow tree.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.