1 Halls Garden, Village Way, EX5 2FD
1 Halls Garden Village Way is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Whimple. It sold for £230,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Jun 2014
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,650 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,076 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £230,000 £3,651 £319,765 £5,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 1 Halls Garden Village Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2012) for 1 Halls Garden Village Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.