101, DL2 2NG
101 is a 113 m² detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £180,000 2.3% 0.2% Apr 2000 £129,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,592 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,199 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £180,000 £1,593 £248,448 £2,199 Apr 2000 £129,000 £1,142 £408,973 £3,619 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.