1, Cragg Terrace, BD7 4HD
1 Cragg Terrace is a 75 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £43,500 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£43,500 on Nov 2014
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £580 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £944 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £43,500 £580 £70,818 £944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,390 per square metre (£140 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Cragg Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Cragg Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.