70, Chambers Lane, NW10 2RN
70 Chambers Lane is a 126 m² detached home in Dollis Hill. It sold for £875,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£875,000 on Jan 2014
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,944 per square metre (£645 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,513 per square metre (£698 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £875,000 £6,944 £946,649 £7,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £946,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dollis Hill are now selling for between £5,000 and £7,070 per square metre (£464 and £656 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £630,000 and £891,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 70 Chambers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2013. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2013) for 70 Chambers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/3333
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Chambers Lane, London,
- Description:
- Non material amendment to allow:reduction of rear dormer width at party wall area, the raising of party wall is no longer proposed; Enlargement of side facing window at second floor levelof Householder reference 20/0802 dated 4 May, 2020, for Hip-to-gable loft conversion and rear dormer window with the insertion of 2 x front and 1 x rear rooflights and relocation of existing solar panels to dwellinghouse.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area: