21, Farriers Green, TF4 2LL
21 Farriers Green is a 57 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £112,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £112,000 0.2% -2.3% May 2005 £110,000 19.1% 17.2% Nov 2001 £60,000 7.2% 5.5% Jan 1998 £45,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Farriers Green.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £112,000 £1,965 £193,542 £3,395 May 2005 £110,000 £1,930 £202,449 £3,552 Nov 2001 £60,000 £1,053 £211,097 £3,703 Jan 1998 £45,995 £807 £178,192 £3,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 21 Farriers Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Farriers Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: