Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,215,000 May 2014 8.4% 5.7% £1,176,920
£600,000 Aug 2005 na na £1,563,159
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,462 per sqm (£600 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Balham are now selling for between £7,760 and £10,060 per square metre (£720 and £934 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balham SW12-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,459,000 and £1,891,000 (188 m² × typical £/sqm in Balham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Rossiter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Rossiter Road.

Photos for 2 Rossiter Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
22 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.