26, Bramble Lawn, GL4 5YF
26 Bramble Lawn is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £187,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £187,000 3.8% 1.7% May 2011 £168,000 7.9% 5.4% Aug 2001 £79,950 13.3% 11.4% Feb 1998 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Bramble Lawn.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £187,000 £2,125 £322,926 £3,670 May 2011 £168,000 £1,909 £321,413 £3,652 Aug 2001 £79,950 £909 £261,156 £2,968 Feb 1998 £52,000 £591 £254,140 £2,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Bramble Lawn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Bramble Lawn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: