Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 Nov 2014 5.2% 3.0% £314,871
£97,500 May 2000 76.1% 73.0% £377,255
£47,500 Feb 1999 -3.1% -4.9% £220,490
£50,500 Feb 1997 na na £278,785
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,464 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,740 per square metre (£196 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF24-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £297,000 and £384,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments: