60, Ravenscroft, WD25 9AG
60 Ravenscroft is a 43 m² flat in Watford. It sold for £145,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £145,000 1.2% -1.4% Jul 2010 £139,000 1.3% -1.1% Aug 2006 £132,000 6.8% 4.9% Dec 2001 £96,950 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,372 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,671 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £145,000 £3,372 £200,854 £4,671 Jul 2010 £139,000 £3,233 £215,650 £5,015 Aug 2006 £132,000 £3,070 £209,088 £4,863 Dec 2001 £96,950 £2,255 £231,207 £5,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,740 per square metre (£415 and £533 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Ravenscroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Ravenscroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: