4, Longborough Drive, GL4 4SF
4 Longborough Drive is a 49 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £120,000 3.5% 1.1% Sep 2003 £82,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,448 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,012 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £120,000 £2,449 £196,602 £4,012 Sep 2003 £82,000 £1,673 £181,251 £3,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Longborough Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Longborough Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.