59, Heath Way, RH12 5XF
59 Heath Way is a 127 m² terraced home in Horsham. It sold for £380,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Jun 2014
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,992 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,419 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £380,000 £2,992 £561,200 £4,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £561,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,910 per square metre (£432 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £592,000 and £751,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 DC/23/0844
- Type:
- Application involving telecoms equiment and phone masts
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To 59 Heath Way Horsham West Sussex
- Description:
- Installation of telecommunications cabinet.
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 DC/14/1558
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 Heath Way Horsham West Susse
- Description:
- Demolition of existing extension and the construction of a new single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 06 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.