19, Frobisher Way, BN16 2BA
19 Frobisher Way is a 136 m² detached home in Rustington. It sold for £445,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £445,000 3.3% 0.7% Apr 2009 £376,000 7.5% 5.1% Sep 2003 £249,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Frobisher Way.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,743 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £445,000 £3,272 £645,109 £4,743 Apr 2009 £376,000 £2,765 £723,258 £5,318 Sep 2003 £249,750 £1,836 £551,019 £4,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £645,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £756,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 926 square metres (9,967 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Frobisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Frobisher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: