25, Brook Drive, SN13 9AU
25 Brook Drive is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Corsham. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £215,000 1.8% -0.0% Dec 2011 £207,000 0.8% -1.9% Aug 2006 £198,000 12.9% 11.0% Apr 1998 £72,500 8.4% 6.2% Sep 1996 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Brook Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £215,000 £2,287 £329,046 £3,500 Dec 2011 £207,000 £2,202 £355,178 £3,778 Aug 2006 £198,000 £2,106 £331,256 £3,524 Apr 1998 £72,500 £771 £318,432 £3,388 Sep 1996 £64,000 £681 £355,118 £3,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Brook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Brook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: