3, Sycamore Houses, HP27 0DF
3 Sycamore Houses is a 53 m² flat in Princes Risborough. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jul 2014
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,396 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,564 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £180,000 £3,396 £241,874 £4,564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Princes Risborough are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,540 per square metre (£404 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Sycamore Houses. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 3 Sycamore Houses.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: