33, Cranberry Close, NG2 7TQ
33 Cranberry Close is a 147 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £385,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £385,000 5.2% 2.8% Jul 2002 £209,000 13.8% 12.2% Jun 1998 £124,000 na na - Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £385,000 £2,619 £601,205 £4,090 Jul 2002 £209,000 £1,422 £525,161 £3,573 Jun 1998 £124,000 £844 £553,016 £3,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £601,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,450 per square metre (£325 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £514,000 and £654,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Cranberry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Cranberry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: