19, Harrow Crescent, RM3 7AA
19 Harrow Crescent is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £260,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £260,000 9.4% 6.9% Sep 2002 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,736 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,002 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £260,000 £2,737 £475,170 £5,002 Sep 2002 £90,000 £947 £282,581 £2,975 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,170 per square metre (£393 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 463 square metres (4,984 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Harrow Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2014. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Harrow Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.