7a, First Cross Road, TW2 5QA
7a First Cross Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Fulwell. It sold for £805,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £805,000 7.2% 4.7% Sep 2003 £375,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,214 per square metre (£763 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,992 per square metre (£928 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £805,000 £8,214 £979,220 £9,992 Sep 2003 £375,000 £3,827 £951,809 £9,712 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £979,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £655,000 and £863,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7a First Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 7a First Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 22/T0048/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7A First Cross Road Twickenham
- Description:
- This is a medium-sized Catalpa (Indian Bean Tree) at the back left of the small rear courtyard garden. It is too large for the site (a small raised bed) and blocks out a lot of light from the garden. The proposal is for a qualified tree surgeon to remove the tree entirely.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.