100, Little Bushey Lane, WD23 4RE
100 Little Bushey Lane is a 146 m² detached home in Bushey. It sold for £565,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£565,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,869 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,447 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £565,000 £3,870 £795,281 £5,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £795,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £746,000 and £990,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 24/1467/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100 Little Bushey Lane Bushey Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Single storey front porch extension. Conversion of detached garage to habitable space with alterations to the height and alterations to hard landscaping (Amended Description only).
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/1328/MA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100 Little Bushey Lane Bushey Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Application for a non-material amendment to allow for fenestration changes to rear dormer, following the grant of permission of planning permision reference 22/0476/HSE
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/0921/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 100 Little Bushey Lane Bushey Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Construction of a front dormer extension to create additional habitable space at first floor level.