11, The Elms, CB24 6ZQ
11 The Elms is a 68 m² terraced home in Milton. It sold for £250,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £250,000 3.9% 1.3% Dec 2007 £195,000 6.7% 4.4% Feb 2003 £143,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Elms.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,412 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £250,000 £3,676 £368,006 £5,412 Dec 2007 £195,000 £2,868 £334,255 £4,916 Feb 2003 £143,000 £2,103 £334,821 £4,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milton are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,640 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Elms. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Elms.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.