Property data
Sale history
£327,500 on Jan 2014 (est. today's value: £506,029)
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,924 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,000 per square metre (£355 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Milton BH25-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £429,000 and £560,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in New Milton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
979 square metres (10,538 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Whitley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Whitley Way.

Photos for 9 Whitley Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2023 23/11026
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
9 WHITLEY WAY, NEW MILTO
Description:
Single-storey extension to form garden room; demolish existing conservatory structure
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.

Summary:
18 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975