185, Harrowgate Lane, TS19 8UT
185 Harrowgate Lane is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £85,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Jan 2014
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,197 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,725 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £85,000 £1,197 £122,502 £1,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,190 per square metre (£126 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 185 Harrowgate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 185 Harrowgate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.