87, Manor Drive, DN37 0NS
87 Manor Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Waltham. It sold for £148,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £148,000 0.8% -1.7% May 2007 £139,950 40.1% 36.9% Feb 2004 £46,530 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Manor Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,897 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,834 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £148,000 £1,897 £221,074 £2,834 May 2007 £139,950 £1,794 £203,670 £2,611 Feb 2004 £46,530 £597 £100,644 £1,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,610 per square metre (£185 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.