67a, Redland Grove, NG4 3ET
67a Redland Grove is a 93 m² detached home in Carlton. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £180,000 3.7% 1.3% Feb 2002 £115,000 12.8% 11.2% Aug 1997 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67a, Redland Grove.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £180,000 £1,935 £292,516 £3,145 Feb 2002 £115,000 £1,237 £317,961 £3,419 Aug 1997 £67,000 £720 £291,400 £3,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,150 per square metre (£216 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67a Redland Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 67a Redland Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.