20, Colbert Drive, LE3 2JB
20 Colbert Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £140,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £140,000 0.8% -1.7% Jul 2007 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Colbert Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,089 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £140,000 £2,090 £227,297 £3,392 Jul 2007 £132,000 £1,970 £213,418 £3,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Colbert Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Colbert Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E