Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£228,000 Jun 2014 6.1% 3.9% £355,377
£189,800 May 2011 6.4% 4.0% £317,737
£100,000 Feb 2001 12.0% 10.1% £305,205
£57,000 Feb 1996 na na £314,661
Floor plan
Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,507 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Locks Heath are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,630 per square metre (£339 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Locks Heath SO31-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £237,000 and £301,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Locks Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Monarch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 46 Monarch Close.

Photos for 46 Monarch Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2022 P/22/0536/FP
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
46 Monarch Close Locks Heath Southampton
Description:
Attached Garage
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None