5, Bexhill Drive, B77 3AL
5 Bexhill Drive is a 112 m² detached home in Amington. It sold for £237,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £237,000 -0.6% -3.0% Aug 2006 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Bexhill Drive.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,116 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,376 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £237,000 £2,116 £378,060 £3,376 Aug 2006 £249,950 £2,232 £392,366 £3,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Bexhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2017) for 5 Bexhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2017 0236/2017
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 5 Bexhill Drive Amington Tamworth Staffordshire
- Description:
- Two and single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 13 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.