2, Vincent Road, DN33 3SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £186,000 Jul 2014 3.4% 1.0% £278,220 £127,500 Mar 2003 na na £260,571 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,464 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Scartho Top are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,340 per square metre (£177 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scartho Top DN33-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £243,000 and £297,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Scartho Top). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Vincent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Vincent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.