87, Packhorse Drive, LE19 2RP
87 Packhorse Drive is a 68 m² terraced home in Narborough. It sold for £128,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £128,000 Freehold 0.9% -1.2% Apr 2011 £124,500 Freehold 13.9% 11.3% Nov 2001 £36,625 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,882 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,016 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £128,000 £1,882 £205,116 £3,016 Apr 2011 £124,500 £1,831 £242,331 £3,564 Nov 2001 £36,625 £539 £69,227 £1,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Packhorse Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Packhorse Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: