18, Woodside Drive, OX18 4XB
18 Woodside Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Bradwell Village. It sold for £320,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £320,000 5.6% 3.4% Jul 1999 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Woodside Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,478 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,998 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £320,000 £3,478 £459,843 £4,998 Jul 1999 £140,000 £1,522 £430,531 £4,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell Village are now selling for between £4,220 and £6,370 per square metre (£392 and £591 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Woodside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 18 Woodside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.