18, North Parade, NG34 8AN
18 North Parade is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £135,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £135,000 -0.7% -3.3% May 2007 £142,000 13.6% 11.5% Jul 2000 £59,750 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,776 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,683 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £135,000 £1,776 £203,877 £2,683 May 2007 £142,000 £1,868 £187,743 £2,470 Jul 2000 £59,750 £786 £215,010 £2,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/1560/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension 5.80m in length from the original wall, eaves height of 2.50m and maximum height of 3.50m
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/0292/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension and two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area