10, The Crescent, TS16 0JB
10 The Crescent is a 178 m² detached home in Eaglescliffe. It sold for £324,800 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£324,800 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, The Crescent.
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,824 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,532 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £324,800 £1,825 £450,747 £2,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 178 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 178 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 726 square metres (7,815 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 The Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 The Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.