Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£176,000 Nov 2014 1.2% -1.3% £280,491
£158,000 Aug 2005 na na £268,435
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,750 per sqm (£255 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,590 per square metre (£242 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH63-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £167,000 and £230,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Fulbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Fulbrook Road.

Photos for 10 Fulbrook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: