75, Mercer Street, WA5 4JJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £85,000 Nov 2014 6.6% 4.2% £152,776 £37,350 Dec 2001 7.7% 6.0% £138,884 £32,950 Mar 2000 na na £144,144 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,180 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in Burtonwood are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,670 per square metre (£158 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burtonwood WA5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £123,000 and £192,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Burtonwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Mercer Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Mercer Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: