31, Mill Crescent, CV47 0LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Feb 2014 3.0% 0.4% £167,205 £96,000 Mar 2005 46.1% 43.9% £138,360 £28,000 Dec 2001 na na £66,719 - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,232 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Southam are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,870 per square metre (£269 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southam CV47-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £162,000 and £217,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Southam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: