25, Deneside, WF5 8EA
25 Deneside is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Ossett. It sold for £165,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £165,000 5.5% 3.2% Apr 2002 £84,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Deneside.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £165,000 £2,200 £267,204 £3,563 Apr 2002 £84,950 £1,133 £273,395 £3,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ossett are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,170 per square metre (£207 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Deneside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Deneside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: